26 Featured Properties Available
ND Condo Specialist
Why do you need a Notre Dame Specialist?
Choosing a local specialist when buying a home or condo, especially in a vibrant community like South Bend, Indiana, near the renowned University of Notre Dame, is like having an ace up your sleeve in the real estate game. These experts don't just know the lay of the land; they live it every day. A local specialist has their finger on the pulse of the neighborhood, from school districts to hidden gems only the locals know about. They can tell you where the best cup of coffee is, what traffic is like during rush hour, and even the history of that charming old house on the corner. But it's not just about knowledge; it's about connections. Local specialists have an extensive network of fellow agents, inspectors, and service providers who can ensure a smoother buying process, all while understanding the unique dynamics of a community influenced by the presence of the University of Notre Dame. When you choose a local specialist, you're not just buying a house; you're investing in a personalized, well-informed experience that turns a mere transaction into finding your perfect place in a community you'll love, where the Fighting Irish spirit permeates every corner.
RECENT CONDO AND HOME SALES NEAR NOTRE DAME
- 1/30 303 Beds 4 Baths 2,232 SqFt
$1,610,000 2.4%
$1,650,000
- 4 Beds 4 Baths 6,533 SqFt
$1,600,000
$1,600,000
- 1/25 254 Beds 4 Baths 2,300 SqFt
$1,500,000
$1,500,000
- 1/30 304 Beds 4 Baths 2,300 SqFt
$1,450,000 6.5%
$1,550,000
- 1/33 334 Beds 3 Baths 1,957 SqFt
$1,400,000 3.4%
$1,450,000
- 1/26 263 Beds 3 Baths 2,436 SqFt
$1,399,000
$1,399,000
- 1/26 263 Beds 3 Baths 2,436 SqFt
$1,399,000
$1,399,000
- 1/36 364 Beds 5 Baths 5,804 SqFt
$1,395,000 1.5%
$1,375,000
- 1/26 263 Beds 3 Baths 2,436 SqFt
$1,376,920 0.6%
$1,369,000
Inside ND Condos: Which Condos Are Right For You?
Notre Dame Area Quick Search
- Condos For Sale in 46617
- Condos For Sale in 46637
- Condos For Sale in 46615
- ND Condos Under $200k
- ND Condos Under $300k
- ND Condos Under $400k
- ND Condos Under $500k
- ND Condos Over $500k
- ND Condos Over $1,000,000
- Townhomes in Stadium Village
- 46617 Housing Market
- Condo Comparison Chart
GET MORE INFORMATION